Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Time/Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 at Salisbury Salisbury Tournament W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 2 vs. McDaniel @ Salisbury, Md. Salisbury University Classic L, 0-1 Final
Wed. 6 Franklin & Marshall W, 4-3 Final - OT
Sat. 9 at Rutgers-Camden Rutgers Camden Tournament L, 1-2 Final
Sun. 10 at Stockton Rutgers-Camden Tournament W, 1-0 Final
Wed. 13 at Dickinson L, 0-4 Final
Wed. 20 Stevenson W, 4-3 Final - 2OT
Sat. 23 Guilford * W, 8-2 Final
Tue. 26 Mary Washington W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 30 Lynchburg * L, 1-3 Final
 
October
Wed. 4 Hollins * W, 6-0 Final
Sat. 7 at Roanoke * L, 0-2 Final
Wed. 11 at Bridgewater * L, 1-2 Final
Sat. 14 Virginia Wesleyan * Homecoming L, 0-2 Final
Tue. 17 at Washington & Lee * L, 1-3 Final
Sat. 21 at Sweet Briar * W, 10-0 Final
Wed. 25 Randolph-Macon * Senior Day W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 29 at Emory & Henry * W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Wed. 1 at Lynchburg % Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals L, 2-3 Final
 
August
Sun. 26 Shepherd # W, 2-0 Final
Fri. 31 at Carnegie Mellon Tartan Cup Tournament L, 2-6 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Johns Hopkins @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Tartan Cup Tournament L, 0-7 Final
Thu. 6 Goucher W, 5-0 Final
Sat. 8 at Kenyon W, 1-0 Final
Sun. 9 at Denison L, 2-5 Final
Sat. 15 Salisbury L, 0-3 Final
Wed. 19 at Stevenson W, 2-1 Final
Wed. 26 at Mary Washington W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 29 Randolph * W, 5-1 Final
 
October
Wed. 3 at Hollins * W, 12-0 Final
Fri. 5 Washington & Lee * L, 2-4 Final
Wed. 10 at Randolph-Macon * L, 0-4 Final
Sat. 13 at Ferrum * W, 5-3 Final
Sun. 14 at Guilford * note time change W, 4-0 Final
Tue. 16 Eastern Mennonite * W, 5-0 Final
Sat. 20 at Lynchburg * L, 1-5 Final
Wed. 24 Bridgewater * L, 1-4 Final
Sat. 27 Roanoke * Senior Day L, 0-1 Final
Wed. 31 at Randolph-Macon % Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. N.C. Wesleyan @ Raleigh, N.C. Meredith Tournament TBA
Sat. 31 at Meredith Meredith Tournament TBA
 
September
Wed. 4 McDaniel 7:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Stockton TBA
Sun. 8 at Rutgers-Camden TBA
Tue. 10 Dickinson 7:00 PM
Wed. 11 at Goucher TBA
Sat. 21 Randolph-Macon 1:00 PM
Wed. 25 Mary Washington 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Randolph * TBA
 
October
Sat. 5 Roanoke * 1:00 PM
Wed. 9 Hollins * 4:00 PM
Sat. 12 Guilford * 1:00 PM
Wed. 16 at Bridgewater * TBA
Sat. 19 at Sweet Briar * TBA
Wed. 23 Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Lynchburg * 7:30 PM
Wed. 30 at Washington & Lee * TBA
 
November
Sat. 2 at Emory & Henry * TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event
//