Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Time/Status Links
February
Sun. 21 vs. Bridgewater L, 12-14 Final
Sun. 28 vs. Washington & Jefferson L, 10-13 Final
 
March
Tue. 2 vs. Shepherd W, 13-6 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Birmingham Southern @ Fayetteville, N.C. L, 7-10 Final
Sun. 7 at Methodist * W, 17-7 Final
Tue. 9 at N.C. Wesleyan * W, 14-1 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Ferrum * W, 14-11 Final
Mon. 15 vs. Hollins W, 17-1 Final
Thu. 25 vs. Hood W, 16-11 Final
Sat. 27 vs. Greensboro * L, 11-12 Final
Wed. 31 vs. Frostburg State L, 15-16 Final - OT
 
April
Fri. 2 vs. Agnes Scott * W, 17-5 Final
Sat. 3 vs. LaGrange * LaGrange forfeits game W, 1-0 Final
Tue. 6 at Centenary (N.J.) L, 8-16 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Christopher Newport * L, 5-21 Final
Fri. 16 vs. Greensboro @ Burlington, N.C. USA South Spring Sports Festival Semi-Finals - No. 2 vs No. 3 L, 4-22 Final
 
February
Sat. 26 vs. Shepherd L, 15-16 Final - 2OT
 
March
Wed. 2 vs. Lynchburg L, 4-17 Final
Sat. 5 at Agnes Scott * W, 16-3 Final
Sun. 6 at LaGrange * W, 15-1 Final
Fri. 11 at Ferrum * W, 14-6 Final
Mon. 14 at Hood W, 19-5 Final
Thu. 17 at Bridgewater W, 10-5 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Wesley W, 21-7 Final
Sun. 20 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * W, 22-1 Final
Thu. 24 vs. Frostburg State W, 18-7 Final
Sat. 26 vs. Methodist * W, 16-2 Final
Sun. 27 vs. St. Vincent W, 16-2 Final
Tue. 29 vs. Oberlin W, 19-8 Final
 
April
Sat. 2 at Greensboro * L, 14-15 Final
Wed. 6 vs. Sweet Briar W, 18-2 Final
Sat. 9 at Christopher Newport * L, 11-20 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Greensboro @ Burlington, N.C. USA South Tournament - Semi-Finals L, 5-10 Final
 
February
Sat. 25 at Shepherd L, 7-8 Final
Tue. 28 vs. Frostburg State W, 14-5 Final
 
March
Sat. 3 at Methodist * W, 18-7 Final
Sun. 4 at Guilford W, 8-7 Final
Wed. 7 at Goucher L, 8-10 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Ferrum * W, 15-0 Final
Tue. 13 vs. Agnes Scott * W, 23-3 Final
Sat. 17 at N.C. Wesleyan * W, 17-2 Final
Wed. 21 vs. Hood W, 19-2 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Greensboro * W, 16-9 Final
Thu. 29 at Randolph-Macon W, 17-11 Final
Sat. 31 vs. LaGrange * W, 21-0 Final
 
April
Sun. 1 at Susquehanna L, 8-16 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Christopher Newport * L, 10-14 Final
Tue. 10 vs. Randolph W, 13-2 Final
Fri. 13 vs. Greensboro @ Burlington, N.C. USA South Tournament - Semifinal W, 15-7 Final
Sat. 14 vs. Christopher Newport @ Burlington, N.C. USA South Championship L, 9-13 Final
Fri. 20 vs. Bridgewater W, 14-6 Final
 
February
Wed. 27 vs. Mary Washington W, 10-9 Final
 
March
Sat. 9 at Washington College L, 9-17 Final
Tue. 12 at Frostburg State W, 15-5 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Lynchburg * W, 17-11 Final
Mon. 18 vs. Hope W, 15-0 Final
Thu. 21 at Bridgewater * W, 13-5 Final
Sun. 24 vs. Roanoke * W, 14-11 Final
Wed. 27 vs. McDaniel L, 9-19 Final
Sat. 30 at Hollins * W, 22-2 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. Washington & Lee * W, 11-7 Final
Sat. 6 at Sweet Briar * W, 11-5 Final
Wed. 10 vs. Randolph * W, 19-2 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Guilford * L, 4-17 Final
Wed. 17 at Randolph-Macon * L, 9-10 Final
Sat. 20 at Virginia Wesleyan * W, 15-6 Final
Sat. 27 vs. Randolph-Macon Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals W, 17-5 Final
 
May
Sat. 4 vs. Washington & Lee Game 5 - ODAC Championship L, 8-11 Final
 
February
Tue. 18 at Mary Washington L, 9-16 Final
Sat. 22 at Lebanon Valley L, 6-17 Final
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Dickinson L, 8-9 Final
Wed. 5 vs. Frostburg State W, 14-9 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Goucher W, 17-5 Final
Sun. 9 vs. Marymount W, 14-6 Final
Sun. 16 vs. Sweet Briar * W, 17-0 Final
Wed. 19 at Washington & Lee * L, 4-14 Final
Sat. 22 at Lynchburg * L, 6-8 Final
Tue. 25 at McDaniel L, 5-12 Final
Sat. 29 vs. Hollins * W, 19-0 Final
 
April
Wed. 2 vs. Bridgewater * W, 10-8 Final
Sat. 5 at Roanoke * W, 12-7 Final
Wed. 9 vs. Randolph-Macon * W, 9-7 Final
Sun. 13 vs. Virginia Wesleyan * W, 17-3 Final
Tue. 15 at Randolph * W, 11-1 Final
Sat. 19 at Guilford * W, 16-14 Final - OT
Sat. 26 vs. Guilford Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals L, 11-16 Final
 
February
Wed. 18 vs. Mary Washington L, 6-15 Final
Sun. 22 vs. Lebanon Valley W, 8-7 Final
Tue. 24 vs. Frostburg State W, 9-7 Final
 
March
Wed. 4 at Marymount W, 9-7 Final
Wed. 11 at St. Vincent W, 20-6 Final
Sat. 14 vs. Lynchburg * Family Weekend W, 10-9 Final
Wed. 18 vs. Washington & Lee * L, 6-9 Final
Sat. 21 vs. Roanoke * # Forfeit Victory W, 1-0 Final
  vs. McDaniel 2005 USA South Championship Recognition Day L, 9-16 Final
Tue. 24 vs. Ferrum W, 19-4 Final
Sat. 28 at Hollins * W, 19-0 Final
Tue. 31 vs. Randolph * W, 16-2 Final
 
April
Sat. 4 at Sweet Briar * W, 12-5 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Guilford * Senior Day W, 10-8 Final
Wed. 15 at Bridgewater * W, 10-9 Final
Sat. 18 at Virginia Wesleyan * W, 17-16 Final - 2OT
Wed. 22 at Randolph-Macon * L, 11-12 Final
Sat. 25 vs. Virginia Wesleyan Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals L, 8-11 Final
 
February
Wed. 17 at Mary Washington L, 4-13 Final
Sat. 20 vs. Christopher Newport L, 9-18 Final
Sat. 27 at Lebanon Valley L, 4-8 Final
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. McDaniel L, 10-11 Final
Mon. 7 vs. St. Mary's (IN) @ Hilton Head, S.C. W, 13-5 Final
Wed. 9 vs. Wentworth @ Hilton Head, S.C. W, 19-4 Final
Tue. 15 at Frostburg State L, 5-14 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Marymount L, 13-16 Final
Wed. 23 at Washington & Lee * L, 6-18 Final
 
April
Sat. 2 at Guilford * L, 12-15 Final
Wed. 6 vs. Randolph-Macon * L, 8-16 Final
Sat. 9 at Roanoke * L, 5-16 Final
Wed. 13 at Randolph * W, 19-3 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Virginia Wesleyan * W, 16-2 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Hollins * Senior Day W, 21-2 Final
Wed. 27 vs. Bridgewater * L, 6-8 Final
Sat. 30 at Lynchburg * L, 8-9 Final
 
February
Wed. 22 vs. Mary Washington L, 5-15 Final
Sun. 26 at Scranton L, 4-10 Final
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. Goucher W, 16-1 Final
Tue. 7 vs. Frostburg State L, 10-12 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Lebanon Valley W, 11-10 Final
Wed. 22 at Marymount L, 7-10 Final
Sat. 25 at Christopher Newport L, 7-18 Final
Tue. 28 vs. Roanoke * L, 6-7 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 at Virginia Wesleyan * W, 18-5 Final
Tue. 4 at Bridgewater * L, 5-9 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Lynchburg * L, 7-8 Final
Wed. 12 at Randolph-Macon * L, 13-20 Final
Wed. 19 vs. Washington & Lee * L, 6-15 Final
Sat. 22 at Sweet Briar W, 19-0 Final
Wed. 26 vs. Randolph * W, 19-2 Final
Sat. 29 vs. Guilford * Senior Day W, 15-4 Final
 
May
Wed. 3 at Roanoke % Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals W, 7-6 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Randolph-Macon % @ Watt Field, Lexington, Va. Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals L, 10-16 Final
 
February
Sat. 17 vs. Hood W, 17-7 Final
Wed. 21 at Mary Washington L, 6-18 Final
Tue. 27 vs. Christopher Newport L, 10-15 Final
 
March
Mon. 5 vs. Roanoke * @ Ft Lauderdale, Fla. W, 11-7 Final
Tue. 6 vs. DeSales @ Cardinal Gibbons HS W, 20-6 Final
Wed. 7 vs. DeSales @ Ft Lauderdale, Fla. W, 18-7 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Scranton W, 17-14 Final
Wed. 14 vs. Marywood W, 9-8 Final
Sat. 17 at Lebanon Valley L, 5-11 Final
Thu. 22 vs. Marymount W, 12-9 Final
Fri. 23 at Widener W, 18-10 Final
Wed. 28 at Washington & Lee * L, 2-23 Final
Fri. 30 at Randolph * W, 21-6 Final
 
April
Sat. 7 vs. Virginia Wesleyan * W, 15-5 Final
Sat. 14 vs. Randolph-Macon * Senior Day L, 14-15 Final
Sat. 21 at Guilford * W, 18-9 Final
Tue. 24 vs. Bridgewater * W, 18-12 Final
Sat. 28 at Lynchburg * L, 9-20 Final
 
May
Wed. 2 vs. Bridgewater % Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals W, 12-5 Final
Sat. 5 at Washington & Lee % Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals L, 4-18 Final
 
February
Tue. 19 vs. Mary Washington L, 3-14 Final
Sat. 23 at Lycoming W, 17-9 Final
Wed. 27 vs. McDaniel W, 9-8 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 at Christopher Newport L, 9-17 Final
Wed. 6 vs. Widener W, 18-11 Final
Sat. 9 at Marywood W, 20-12 Final
Wed. 13 at Frostburg State W, 24-12 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Lebanon Valley L, 8-14 Final
Sat. 23 at Virginia Wesleyan * W, 15-9 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Lynchburg * HEADstrong Game W, 13-12 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. Randolph * W, 17-2 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Guilford * One Love Game W, 21-8 Final
Wed. 10 at Bridgewater * W, 16-5 Final
Sun. 14 at Ferrum * W, 19-6 Final
Fri. 19 vs. Roanoke * Senior Day L, 10-13 Final
Wed. 24 vs. Washington & Lee * L, 5-17 Final
Sat. 27 at Randolph-Macon * L, 9-10 Final
 
May
Wed. 1 at Lynchburg % Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals W, 12-11 Final
Sat. 4 at Washington & Lee % Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals L, 9-20 Final
 
February
Sat. 1 at Stevenson # 1:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Hood # 1:00 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Christopher Newport 2:00 PM
Sat. 22 vs. Lycoming TBA
Wed. 26 at McDaniel 6:00 PM
Sat. 29 vs. Stevens @ Sparks, Md. US Lacrosse Stadium 1:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 7 vs. Marywood TBA
Tue. 10 vs. TBA @ San Juan, Puerto Rico TBA
Thu. 12 vs. TBA @ San Juan, Puerto Rico TBA
Wed. 18 at Mary Washington 4:30 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Bridgewater * 1:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Roanoke * TBA
 
April
Sat. 4 vs. Ferrum * TBA
Wed. 8 at Washington & Lee * 4:30 PM
Sat. 11 at Lynchburg * TBA
Wed. 15 vs. Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Randolph * TBA
Wed. 22 vs. Randolph-Macon * TBA
Sat. 25 vs. Virginia Wesleyan * TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event