Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
at McDaniel Spring Invitational
1:00
650 (10th)

at Mary Washington Invitational
1:00
687 (2nd)

at Roanoke
Final
W, 6-1

at Roanoke
Final
W, 4-1
1
2
York (Pa.)
Final
W, 11-9
3
at Washington & Lee
Final
W, 8-6

Bridgewater
Final
L, 14-15

Hood
Final
W, 9-0

Hood
Final
W, 6-3

Randolph
Final
W, 17-2
4
Mount Aloysius
Final
W, 4-0
5
at Colonial Relays
10:00
Complete

at Battleground Relays
10:00
Complete

at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
9:00
297 (11th)
6
at Battleground Relays
10:00
Complete

at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
10:00
620 (25th)

at York (Pa.) College Invitational
1:00
370 (6th)

at Emory & Henry
Final
L, 2-7

at Emory & Henry
Final
L, 0-9

Lynchburg
Final
L, 4-6

Randolph-Macon
Final - 5 innings
L, 1-10

Guilford
Final
W, 21-8

Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 2-7

Lynchburg
Final
W, 3-2

Randolph
Final
W, 18-5
7
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
10:00
297 (25th)

at York (Pa.) College Invitational
1:00
733 (5th)

at Randolph
Final
L, 2-3

Hollins
Final
L, 4-5

at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Final
W, 13-4

at Randolph
Final
W, 10-3
8
9
Bridgewater
Final
L, 10-12

Sweet Briar
Final
W, 7-2
10
at Dickinson
Final
W, 16-3

at Hampden-Sydney
Final
L, 8-15

Christendom
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-0

at Bridgewater
Final
W, 16-5

Christendom
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-0
11
12
13
Shenandoah Shootout
10:30
525 (2nd)

at Ferrum
Final
W, 2-1

Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 6-13

Virginia Wesleyan
Final
L, 0-9

Guilford
Final
L, 3-4

at Ferrum
Final
W, 8-6

Virginia Wesleyan
Final
L, 0-9

Guilford
Final
L, 6-8
14
Emory & Henry
Final
L, 2-8

Emory & Henry
Final
W, 4-2

at Ferrum
Final
W, 19-6
15
at Glenn Heath Memorial
10:00
321 (4th)
16
at Glenn Heath Memorial
10:00
305 (2nd)

Marymount
Final
W, 18-5
17
at Eastern Mennonite
Final
L, 5-8

Lynchburg
Final
L, 3-6

Lynchburg
Final
L, 0-9

at Roanoke
Final
L, 7-16
18
at Virginia Wesleyan
Final - 5 innings
L, 1-9

at Virginia Wesleyan
Final - 5 innings
L, 3-15
19
at ODAC Championships
1:00
M 7th, W 7th

Roanoke
Final
L, 10-13

at Randolph
Final
W, 5-4

at Randolph
Final
L, 0-5
20
at ODAC Championships
9:30
M 6th, W 5th

Hampden-Sydney
Final
L, 6-20

Hampden-Sydney
Final
W, 17-14
21
22
23
Washington & Lee
4:00 PM

at Bridgewater
4:00 PM
24
at Messiah
3:30 PM

Bridgewater
4:00 PM

Washington & Lee
6:00 PM
25
at Hood
3:30 PM
26
at Randolph-Macon
4:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
4:00 PM
27
at Lions Invitational
10:00

at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

Guilford
1:00 PM

at Washington & Lee
1:00 PM
28
at ODAC Championships

at ODAC Championships

Guilford
1:00 PM

Ferrum
1:00 PM

Ferrum
1:00 PM
29
at ODAC Championships

at ODAC Championships

at Susquehanna
4:00 PM
30
at ODAC Championships

at ODAC Championships

Elizabethtown
6:00 PM
1
at Liberty Twilight
2
3
4