Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at ODAC Championships
10:00
M 7th, W 5th

Neumann
Final
W, 13-6

Alvernia
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

Neumann
Final
W, 10-3

vs Washington & Lee
@ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center)
Final
W, 63-53

Alvernia
Final
L, 8-11
25
26
27
Albright
Final
W, 12-5

McDaniel
Final
W, 9-8
28
Gettysburg
Final
L, 11-18

Gettysburg
Final - 5 innings
L, 0-9
1
at DeSales
Final
L, 49-77
2
at Christopher Newport
Final
L, 9-17

at Averett
Final
W, 19-1

Shepherd
Final
L, 1-8
3
4
5
6
Widener
Final
W, 18-11

Alvernia
Final
W, 19-7
7
8
vs NCAA Indoor Championships
10:00
Complete

at Coastal Carolina Invitational
10:00
Complete
9
vs NCAA Indoor Championships
10:00
Complete

at Coastal Carolina Invitational
10:00
Complete

at Washington & Lee
Final
L, 0-5

at Marywood
Final
W, 20-12

at Guilford
Final
W, 18-8

at Christopher Newport
Final - 6 innings
L, 0-10

at Christopher Newport
Final - 6 innings
L, 1-9
10
at Emory & Henry
Final
W, 10-8

at Emory & Henry
Final
W, 8-1
11
vs adidas/TaylorMade Invitational
9:00
319-309--628 (15th)

vs adidas/TaylorMade Invitational
9:00
371 (6th)

Messiah
Final
W, 7-2
12
vs adidas/TaylorMade Invitational
10:00
321 (14th)

vs adidas/TaylorMade Invitational
10:00
367 (6th)

Rhode Island Col.
Final
W, 10-9

Rhode Island Col.
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-0

at Frostburg State
Final
L, 4-14
13
at Guilford
Final
W, 7-2

at Guilford
Final
L, 0-9

at Mary Washington
Final
W, 4-2

at Hood
Final
W, 6-2

at Frostburg State
Final
W, 24-12

at Hood
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0
14
at Shenandoah Spring Invitational
10:00
308 (1st)

at Shenandoah Spring Invitational
10:00
363 (1st)
15
at W&L Track & Field Carnival
5:00
Complete

at Shenandoah Spring Invitational
10:00
617 (1st)

at Shenandoah Spring Invitational
10:00
708 (1st)

at Brevard
Final
W, 6-5

at Brevard
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-0
16
at W&L Track & Field Carnival
9:00
Complete

Virginia Wesleyan
Final
L, 2-7

at Roanoke
Final
L, 1-8

Ferrum
Final
W, 19-6

at Roanoke
Final
L, 0-9

Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 6-4

Lebanon Valley
Final
L, 8-14
17
18
19
20
Eastern Mennonite
Final
L, 1-7

at Bridgewater
Final
W, 7-5

Eastern Mennonite
Final - 8 innings
W, 7-6
21
22
23
at Goucher Invitational
10:00
M 6th, W 4th

at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 15-9

at Roanoke
Final
L, 1-2

Ferrum
Final - 5 innings
L, 2-10

at Hampden-Sydney
Final
L, 0-9

at Roanoke
Final
W, 3-2

Ferrum
Final
W, 5-2

at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
L, 9-10
24
vs Catholic University Tri-Match
1:00
311 (1st)

vs Catholic University Tri-Match
1:00
346 2nd

at Mary Washington
Final
W, 10-5

at Mary Washington
Final
L, 0-4
25
26
at Bridgewater
Final - 8 innings
W, 10-9

Eastern Mennonite
Final
L, 4-8

at Bridgewater
Final
L, 3-4
27
28
Franklin & Marshall
Final
W, 9-7
29
Shepherd
Final
L, 3-6
30
at Blue and Silver Challenge
10:00
M 6th, W 5th

at McDaniel Spring Invitational
12:00
311 (5th)

at Mary Washington Invitational
1:00
346 (2nd)

at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 3-8

Lynchburg
Final - 6 innings
L, 0-8

Lynchburg
Final
W, 13-12

at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 4-13

Lynchburg
Final
L, 3-6

Lynchburg
Final
L, 5-24
31
at McDaniel Spring Invitational
1:00
650 (10th)

at Mary Washington Invitational
1:00
687 (2nd)

at Roanoke
Final
W, 6-1

at Roanoke
Final
W, 4-1
1
2
York (Pa.)
Final
W, 11-9
3
at Washington & Lee
Final
W, 8-6

Bridgewater
Final
L, 14-15

Hood
Final
W, 6-3

Hood
Final
W, 9-0

Randolph
Final
W, 17-2
4
Mount Aloysius
Final
W, 4-0
5
at Colonial Relays
10:00
Complete

at Battleground Relays
10:00
Complete

at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
9:00
297 (11th)
6
at Battleground Relays
10:00
Complete

at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
10:00
620 (25th)

at York (Pa.) College Invitational
1:00
370 (6th)

at Emory & Henry
Final
L, 0-9

at Emory & Henry
Final
L, 2-7

Lynchburg
Final
L, 4-6

Randolph-Macon
Final - 5 innings
L, 1-10

Guilford
Final
W, 21-8

Lynchburg
Final
W, 3-2

Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 2-7

Randolph
Final
W, 18-5