Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at ODAC Championships
10:00
M 7th, W 5th

Neumann
Final
W, 13-6

Alvernia
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

Neumann
Final
W, 10-3

vs Washington & Lee
@ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center)
Final
W, 63-53

Alvernia
Final
L, 8-11
25
26
27
Albright
Final
W, 12-5

McDaniel
Final
W, 9-8
28
Gettysburg
Final
L, 11-18

Gettysburg
Final - 5 innings
L, 0-9
1
at DeSales
Final
L, 49-77
2
at Christopher Newport
Final
L, 9-17

at Averett
Final
W, 19-1

Shepherd
Final
L, 1-8
3
4
5
6
Widener
Final
W, 18-11

Alvernia
Final
W, 19-7
7
8
vs NCAA Indoor Championships
10:00
Complete

at Coastal Carolina Invitational
10:00
Complete
9
vs NCAA Indoor Championships
10:00
Complete

at Coastal Carolina Invitational
10:00
Complete

at Washington & Lee
Final
L, 0-5

at Marywood
Final
W, 20-12

at Guilford
Final
W, 18-8

at Christopher Newport
Final - 6 innings
L, 0-10

at Christopher Newport
Final - 6 innings
L, 1-9
10
at Emory & Henry
Final
W, 10-8

at Emory & Henry
Final
W, 8-1
11
vs adidas/TaylorMade Invitational
9:00
371 (6th)

vs adidas/TaylorMade Invitational
9:00
319-309--628 (15th)

Messiah
Final
W, 7-2
12
vs adidas/TaylorMade Invitational
10:00
367 (6th)

vs adidas/TaylorMade Invitational
10:00
321 (14th)

Rhode Island Col.
Final
W, 10-9

Rhode Island Col.
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-0

at Frostburg State
Final
L, 4-14
13
at Guilford
Final
W, 7-2

at Guilford
Final
L, 0-9

at Hood
Final
W, 6-2

at Mary Washington
Final
W, 4-2

at Frostburg State
Final
W, 24-12

at Hood
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0
14
at Shenandoah Spring Invitational
10:00
363 (1st)

at Shenandoah Spring Invitational
10:00
308 (1st)
15
at W&L Track & Field Carnival
5:00
Complete

at Shenandoah Spring Invitational
10:00
708 (1st)

at Shenandoah Spring Invitational
10:00
617 (1st)

at Brevard
Final
W, 6-5

at Brevard
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-0
16
at W&L Track & Field Carnival
9:00
Complete

Virginia Wesleyan
Final
L, 2-7

at Roanoke
Final
L, 1-8

Ferrum
Final
W, 19-6

at Roanoke
Final
L, 0-9

Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 6-4

Lebanon Valley
Final
L, 8-14
17
18
19
20
Eastern Mennonite
Final
L, 1-7

at Bridgewater
Final
W, 7-5

Eastern Mennonite
Final - 8 innings
W, 7-6
21
22
23
at Goucher Invitational
10:00

at Virginia Wesleyan
12:00 PM

at Roanoke
12:30 PM

Ferrum
1:00 PM

at Hampden-Sydney
2:00 PM

Ferrum
3:00 PM

at Roanoke
3:00 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan
3:00 PM
24
vs Catholic University Tri-Match
1:00

vs Catholic University Tri-Match
1:00

at Mary Washington
1:00 PM

at Mary Washington
3:30 PM
25
26
at Bridgewater
3:00 PM

Eastern Mennonite
4:00 PM

at Bridgewater
5:00 PM
27
28
at Frostburg State
4:00 PM
29
Shepherd
4:00 PM
30
at Blue and Silver Challenge

at Mary Washington Invitational

at McDaniel Spring Invitational

at Randolph-Macon
12:00 PM

Lynchburg
1:00 PM

Lynchburg
1:00 PM

Lynchburg
3:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM

Lynchburg
4:00 PM
31
at Mary Washington Invitational

at McDaniel Spring Invitational

at Roanoke
1:00 PM

Notre Dame (Md.)
1:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
2:00 PM

at Roanoke
3:00 PM
1
2
York (Pa.)
3:30 PM
3
at Washington & Lee
4:00 PM

Bridgewater
4:00 PM

Hood
5:00 PM

Hood
5:00 PM

Randolph
7:00 PM
4
Mount Aloysius
4:00 PM
5
at Colonial Relays

at Battleground Relays

at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
6
at Colonial Relays

at Battleground Relays

at York (Pa.) College Invitational

at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate

Lynchburg
12:00 PM

Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

at Emory & Henry
1:00 PM

Guilford
1:00 PM

at Emory & Henry
1:00 PM

Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM

Lynchburg
3:00 PM

Randolph
4:00 PM