Composite Calendar

September 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
at Bridgewater Invitational
M 5th, W 7th

Hood
Final
W, 4-0

at Franklin & Marshall
Final
W, 1-0

at Marymount
Final
L, 1-3
2
vs Ferrum
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Meredith
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Final
L, 2-3
3
at Seagull Opener
M 4th, W 5th

at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
L, 0-3

vs St. Mary's (Md.)
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Final
L, 1-3

Juniata
Final
W, 2-0

at Washington & Jefferson
Final
L, 1-2

at Ferrum
Final
L, 2-4

at Gallaudet
Final
W, 43-6
4
5
6
McDaniel
Final
W, 7-2

Hood
Final
W, 4-0
7
at Hood
Final
L, 1-4
8
9
at ODAC Preview
M 6th, W 4th

vs Gallaudet
@ Washington, D.C.
Final
W, 3-1

at Catholic
Final
L, 1-3
10
Shenandoah Invitational
372 (4th)

vs Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Washington, D.C.
Final
W, 3-0

York (Pa.)
Final - OT
L, 2-3

vs Wesley
@ Washington, D.C.
Final
W, 3-1

Penn St.-Altoona
Final
L, 0-1

vs Swarthmore
@ Newark, N.J.
Final
L, 0-2

Ferrum
Final
W, 53-33
11
at Rutgers-Newark
Final
W, 4-0
12
at Tom Kinder Memorial
325 (17th)
13
at Tom Kinder Memorial
636 (16th)

at Dickinson
Final
L, 0-4

Goucher
Final
W, 3-0
14
at Frostburg State
Final
L, 1-3

at Marymount
Final
L, 0-1
15
16
at Bridgewater
Final
L, 0-3
17
at Bucknell Invitational
373 (4th)

at Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 3-0

N.C. Wesleyan
Final
L, 13-31

vs Lancaster Bible
@ Harrisonburg, Va.
Final
W, 3-0

at Susquehanna
Final
W, 1-0

Goucher
Final
L, 2-3

at Stevenson
Final
L, 1-2
18
at Bucknell Invitational
752 (4th)

Shenandoah Invitational
313 (T4th)
19
Shenandoah Invitational
628 (10th)
20
at Southern Virginia
Final
W, 4-0
21
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Washington & Lee
Final
L, 0-3

Penn St.-Harrisburg
Final
L, 2-3
22
23
24
at Bridgewater Invitational
370 (7th)

at Purple Raider Invitational
311 (T 5th)

Hornet Harrier
M 3rd, W 1st

at ITA Regionals
Final
W, 1-0

at Guilford
Final
L, 0-3

Washington & Lee
Final
L, 0-5

at Washington & Lee
Final
L, 0-9

Washington & Lee
Final
W, 1-0
25
at Bridgewater Invitational
760 (8th)

at Purple Raider Invitational
312 (6th)

at ITA Regionals
Final
W, 1-0
26
27
Frostburg State
Final
L, 1-4

Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 0-3
28
Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 4-1

Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 5-0
29
Catholic
Final
W, 3-2
30
Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 19-24

at Roanoke
Final
L, 1-5
1
at Mike Woods Invitational
M14th, W 13th

vs ITA Regionals
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Final
W, 1-0

at Mount Aloysius
Final
L, 2-3

Sweet Briar
Final
W, 12-0

vs Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Cresson, Pa.
Final
W, 3-1

at Guilford
Final
W, 6-0